objective questions on research methodology pdf - DescriptiveEssaydatesCom

objective questions on research methodology pdf

Free Online CBSE UGC NET Guide Book July 2018

Home
Support us by clicking on the following Google+ button.

Stay Updated with UGC NET Guide

Email Subscription option Google Plus Page Facebook Page Like Twitter Follow RSS Feed Subscription

Section 1: UGC NET Examination: About

  • CBSE UGC NET June 2015 Notification
  • Subjects & Syllabus of CBSE UGC NET June 2015
  • CBSE UGC NET Test Centres / Coordinating Institutes
  • How to Prepare for UGC NET Examination
  • UGC NET Success Stories
  • About UGC NET Guide Website

Section 2: UGC NET Examination: Solved Paper I

  • 2006 June UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
  • 2006 December UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
  • 2007 June UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
  • 2007 December UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
  • 2008 June UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
  • 2008 December UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
  • 2009 June UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
  • 2009 December UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
  • 2010 June UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
  • 2010 December UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
  • 2011 June UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
  • 2011 December UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
  • 2012 June UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
  • 2012 December UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
  • 2013 June UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
  • 2013 September UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
  • 2013 December UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
  • 2014 June UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
  • 2014 December UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I

Section 3: UGC SET/SLET Examination: Solved Paper 1

  • 2012 AP SET Previous Years Solved Paper I
  • 2013 September AP SET Previous Years Solved Paper I
  • 2013 December CG SET Previous Years Solved Paper I
  • 2013 December G SET Previous Years Solved Paper I
  • 2013 December K SET Previous Years Solved Paper I
  • 2013 February M SET Previous Years Solved Paper I
  • 2013 December WB SET Previous Years Solved Paper I

Section 4: UGC NET Examination: Solved Paper II and III

  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Adult Education
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Anthropology
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Arab Culture
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Archaeology
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Commerce
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Comparative Literature
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Comparative Study
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Computer Science
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Criminology
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Defence
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Economics
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Education
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Electronic Science
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in English
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Environmental Sciences
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Folk Literature
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Forensic Science
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Geography
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in History
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Home Science
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Human Rights & Duties
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Indian Culture
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in International Studies
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Labour Welfare
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Law
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Library Science
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Linguistics
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Management
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Mass Communication
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Museology
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Music
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Public Administration
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Performing Arts
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Philosophy
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Physical Education
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Political Science
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Population Studies
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Psychology
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Social Medicine
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Social Work
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Sociology
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Tourism Administration
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Tribal
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Visual Arts
  • UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Women Studies

Section 5: UGC NET Examination: Syllabus

  • UGC NET / SET / SLET Syllabus for Paper I
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Adult Education
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Anthropology
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Arab Culture and Islamic Studies
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Archaeology
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Commerce
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Comparative Literature
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Comparative Study of Religions
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Computer Science and Applications
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Criminology
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Defence and Strategic Studies
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Economics
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Education
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Electronic Science
  • UGC NET Syllabus for English
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Environmental Sciences
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Folk Literature
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Forensic Science
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Geography
  • UGC NET Syllabus for History
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Home Science
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Human Rights and Duties
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Indian Culture
  • UGC NET Syllabus for International and Area Studies
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Labour Welfare
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Law
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Library and Information Science
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Linguistics
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Management
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Mass Communication and Journalism
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Museology and Conservation
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Music
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Performing Arts
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Philosophy
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Physical Education
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Political Science
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Population Studies
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Psychology
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Public Administration
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Social Medicine and Community Health
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Social Work
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Sociology
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Tourism Administration
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Tribal and Regional Language
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Visual Arts
  • UGC NET Syllabus for Women Studies

Section 6: UGC NET Examination: Sample Paper

  • UGC NET Paper I Sample Questions
  • UGC NET Paper II Sample Questions
  • UGC NET Paper III Sample Questions
  • Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 1-50
  • Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 51-100
  • Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 101-150
  • Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 151-200
  • Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 201-250

Section 7: UGC NET in Library and Information Science Paper II & III: Solved Papers

  • 2005 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
  • 2006 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
  • 2006 December UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
  • 2007 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
  • 2007 December UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
  • 2008 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
  • 2008 December UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
  • 2009 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
  • 2009 December UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
  • 2010 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
  • 2010 December UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
  • 2011 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
  • 2011 December UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
  • 2012 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
  • 2012 December UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
  • 2013 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
  • 2013 September UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
  • 2013 December UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
  • 2014 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
  • 2012 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper III
  • 2012 December UGC NET in Library Science Paper III
  • 2013 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper III
  • 2013 September UGC NET in Library Science Paper III
  • 2013 December UGC NET in Library Science Paper III
  • 2014 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper III

Section 8: UGC SET/SLET in Library and Information Science Paper II & III: Solved Papers

  • 2013 December K SET in Library Science Paper II
  • 2013 February M SET in Library Science Paper II
  • 2013 December WB SET in Library Science Paper II
  • 2013 December K SET in Library Science Paper III
  • 2013 February M SET in Library Science Paper III
  • 2013 December WB SET in Library Science Paper III

Section 9: UGC NET/SET/SLET in Library and Information Science Paper II and III Write up

  • Abstracting Periodicals
  • Academic Library
  • Academic Status of a Librarian
  • Accessioning Work
  • Administration Vs Management
  • Archives
  • Array and Chain
  • Basic Principles of Library Building Design
  • Bengal Library Association
  • Bibliographic Control
  • Bibliography
  • Blog
  • Book Order
  • Book Selection Theories
  • British Library’s Automated Information SErvice (BLAISE)
  • Budgeting
  • Circulating Library
  • Citation Analysis
  • Cloud Computing
  • Collection Development
  • Common Communication Format (CCF)
  • Communication
  • Communication of Information
  • Components of Information System
  • Concepts Related to Software Packages
  • Content Management System (CMS)
  • Copyright Library
  • Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) Consortium
  • Critical Path Method (CPM)
  • Data Mining
  • Data Warehouses
  • Data, Information, Knowledge and Wisdom
  • Database
  • Databases
  • Decision Making
  • Defence Scientific Information and Documentation Centre (DESIDOC)
  • Delegation of Authority
  • Developing Library Network (DELNET)
  • Development of Knowledge
  • Digital Library
  • Digital Media Preservation and Conservation Techniques
  • Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA)
  • Discussion Forum
  • Discussion Groups
  • Document Delivery Service (DDS)
  • Dubline Core Metadata Elements Set
  • Duties and Responsibilities of the Librarian
  • E- Journal
  • E-Document
  • E-documents
  • Editor / Compiler / Author / Owner Corner
  • Electronic Mail (Email)
  • Environmental Information System (ENVIS)
  • Evaluation of Reference Sources
  • Finance
  • Formation of Subject
  • Free Books
  • Function of Management
  • Guwahati Library Association (GLA)
  • Human Resource Management
  • Hypotheses
  • Identification of Material for Selection
  • Indexing and Abstracting Service
  • Indexing Periodical / Journal
  • Indian National Digital Library in Engineering Sciences and Technology (INDEST) Consortium
  • Induction, Orientation and Placement
  • INFormation and LIBrary NETwork (INFLIBNET)
  • Information as a Resource / Commodity
  • Information Exchange Groups
  • Information Explosion
  • Information Society
  • Information System
  • Institutional Repository Software Packages
  • Integrated Service Digital Network (ISDN)
  • Intellectual Property Rights (IPR)
  • International Article Number [European Article Number] (EAN)
  • International bibliographic Information System for the AGRicultural Sciences and technology (AGRIS)
  • International Coalition of Library Consortia (ICOLC)
  • International Federation for Information and Documentation (FID)
  • International Nuclear Information System (INIS)
  • International Standard Bibliographic Description (ISBD)
  • Internet
  • Internet Browsing and Searching
  • Invisible College
  • Job Analysis
  • Job Description
  • Joint Academic Network (JANET)
  • Knowledge Management (KM)
  • Leadership
  • Learning Management System (LMS)
  • Librametric, Bibliometric, Scientometrics, Informetrics
  • Librarians in Different Types of Libraries
  • Librarian’s Day
  • Library
  • Library and Information Policy at the National Level
  • Library and Information Science
  • Library and Information Science as a Profession
  • Library and Information Science Education in India
  • Library as a Complex Open System
  • Library as a Social Institution
  • Library Association (LA)
  • Library Building and Equipments
  • Library Cataloguing
  • Library Classification
  • Library Committee
  • Library Extension Services
  • Library Furniture and Fittings
  • Library Governance and Authority
  • Library Legislation in India
  • Library Management Software Packages
  • Library Movement in India
  • Library Network
  • Library of Congress
  • Library Rules and Its Components
  • Library Standards
  • Library System Analyst
  • Linkage of Library and Information Science with Other Disciplines
  • Local Area Network (LAN)
  • Local Library Associations
  • Long Answer Type
  • Machine Readable Cataloguing (MARC)
  • Machine Readable Cataloguing 21 (MARC 21)
  • Maintenance Service
  • Management
  • Management School of Thought
  • Managing Research Work
  • Manpower Planning
  • Marketing of Library and Information Sources and Services
  • MEDical Literature Analysis and Retrieval System (MEDLARS)
  • Melville Dewey
  • Metadata
  • Motivation of Personnel
  • National Information System for Science and Technology (NISSAT)
  • National Institute of Science Communication and Information Resources (NISCAIR)
  • National Knowledge Network (NKN)
  • National Library
  • National Library and Information Services Infrastructure for Scholarly Content (N-LIST)
  • National Library Catalogue
  • National Library Day / National Library Week
  • National Mission on Education through Information and Communication Technology (NME-ICT)
  • National Programme on Technology Enhanced Learning (NPTEL)
  • National Social Science Documentation Centre (NASSDOC)
  • Networking
  • Newsletter
  • NKN Vs NME-ICT
  • Non Documentary Sources of Information
  • Online Chat
  • Online Computer Library Centre (OCLC)
  • Online Public Access Catalog (OPAC)
  • Online Service
  • Open Systems Interconnection (OSI) Model
  • Personal/Private Library
  • Plagiarism
  • Planning a Library and Information Science Centre / Library
  • Presentation of Data
  • Preservation and Conservation of Library Materials
  • Principles of Management
  • Print Material Preservation and Conservation Techniques
  • Processing of Books
  • Profession
  • Program Evaluation and Review Technique (PERT)
  • Properties of Information
  • Public Service
  • Raja Rammohan Roy Library Foundation (RRRLF)
  • Really Simple Syndication (RSS)
  • Recruitment, Selection and Test
  • Reference and Information Service
  • Reference Sources
  • References
  • Research
  • Research Design
  • Research Methods in Library and Information Science and Services
  • Research Report
  • Research Supervisors / Monitoring and Evaluation
  • Resource Description and Access (RDA)
  • Retrospective Conversion
  • Role of Information
  • Sampling Technique
  • School Library
  • Scientific Method
  • Search Engines
  • Selection of Vendor
  • Shiyali Ramamrita Ranganathan
  • Short Answer Type
  • Social Network
  • Sources of Documentary Information
  • Special Library
  • Staffing Pattern of the Library
  • Standard Bibliographic Format
  • Standard Citation Styles
  • Statistical Inference
  • Statistical Method
  • Statistics
  • Steps in Compilation of a Subject Bibliography
  • Steps in the Selection of Hardware
  • Structure of Subjects
  • Subject Bibliography
  • System
  • System Approach (System Procedure)
  • System Development Life Cycle (SDLC)
  • Technological Gatekeepers
  • Theories of Information
  • Thesaurus
  • Tools and Techniques of Data Analysis
  • Tools and Techniques of Data or Information Collection
  • Total Quality Management (TQM)
  • Training and Development
  • Types of Library Software Packages
  • Types of Reference and Information Service
  • Types of Research
  • UGC-Infonet E-journal Consortium
  • UGC NET Previous Years Question Papers I, II and III
  • Union Catalogues
  • UNISIST
  • Universal Machine Readable Catalogue (UNIMARC)
  • Verification of Bibliographic Details
  • Virtual Library
  • Web 2.0
  • Web Directories
  • Web Resources and Film Preservation
  • Wiki
  • Current Awareness Service (CAS)
  • Selective Dissemination of Information (SDI) Service

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License .

Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 201-250

These questions and answers are
compiled by: Amit Kumar Singh, Anupama Chetia, B. Asadullah, Badan Barman,
Ghante Pradipkumar, Iliyas Kakandikar, Kankana Baishya, Krishna Roshan, Kusum
Saini, Mayank Yuvaraj, Mayank Yuvaraj, N. Muthukumaran, Naheem K. T., Neena M
G, O. P. Saini, Pusparaj Naik, R. Raman Nair, Rajashekar M Patil, S.
Chellapandian, Sambhunath Sahoo, Sampada D., Shradha Shukla, Srikanta
Sahu,
Vaibhavi Thacker.

Mean, Median and Mode are :

(A) Measures of deviation

(B) Ways of sampling

(C) Measures of control tendency

(D) None of the above

Answer: (D)

 

Research is

(A) Searching again and again

(B) Finding solution to any problem

(C) Working in a scient if ic way to search for truth of any
problem

(D) None of the above

Answer: (C)

 

Which of the following is the first step in starting the
research process?

(A) Searching sources of information to locate problem.

(B) Survey of related literature

(C) Identification of problem

(D) Searching for solutions to the problem

Answer: (C)

 

A common test in research demands much priority on

(A) Reliability

(B) Useability

(C) Objectivity

(D) All of the above

Answer: (D)

 

Action research means

(A) A longitudinal research

(B) An applied research

(C) A research initiated to solve an immediate problem

(D) A research w i th socioeconomic objective

Answer: (C)

 

A reasoning where we start with certain particular
statements and conclude with a universal statement is called

(A) Deductive Reasoning

(B) Inductive Reasoning

(C) Abnormal Reasoning

(D) Transcendental Reasoning

Answer: (B)

 

Which of the following variables cannot be expressed in
quantitative terms?

(A) Socio-economic Status

(B) Marital Status

(C) Numerical Aptitude

(D) Professional Attitude

Answer: (C)

 

The essential qual i ties of a researcher are

(A) Spirit of free enquiry

(B) Reliance on observation and evidence

(C) Systematization or theorizing of knowledge

(D) All the above

Answer: (D)

 

In the process of conducting research ‘Formulation of
Hypothesis” is followed by

(A) Statement of Objectives

(B) Analysis of Data

(C) Selection of Research Tools

(D) Collection of Data

Answer: (C)

 

A research paper is a brief report of research work based on

(A) Primary Data only

(B) Secondary Data only

(C) Both Pr i mary and Secondary Data

(D) None of the above

Answer: (C)

 

One of the following is not an open source software:

(A) DSpace

(B) Windows

(C) Green-stone

(D) Linux

Answer: (B)

 

Classification of all types of librar i es has been made by-

(A) IFLA

(B) UNISIST

(C) UNESCO

(D) INSDOC

Answer: (C)

 

Reading centre’s, story hours, exhibitions and reading to
literature are forms of …

(A) Extension service

(B) Service of a public library

(C) Both

(D) None

Answer: (C)

 

Informal self education is possible in what kind of library?

(A) National Library

(B) Public Library

(C) Specific Library

(D) College Library

Answer: (B)

 

……………………. Is a process of information

(A) Books                  
            

(B) CD-ROM

(C) Computers           

(D) None of the above

Answer: (B)

 

Feedback mechan i sm is a part of which service?

(A) Reprography                    

(B) CAS

(C) Translation service

(D) SDI

Answer: (D)

 

What is the collection of terms or records in MARC called?

(A) System                 

(B) Network

(C) Website               

(D) Database

Answer: (D)

 

What is Bibliometry?

(A) Function of L i brary Network

(B) Information Management Service

(C) Information Management Tool

(D) Library Service

Answer: (C)

 

Microchip was invented by…..

(A) Microsoft

(B) IBM

(C) DELL                              

(D) Intel

Answer: (D)

 

Information is…..

(A) Raw Data             

(B) Processed Data

(C) Input data             

(D) Organ i zed data

Answer: (D)

 

Conference proceedings are considered
as………………documents.

(A) Conventional

(B) Primary

(C) Secondary

(D) Tertiary

Answer: (B)

 

RSS feed is a tool of :

(A) Graph i c design

(B) Web 1.0

(C) Web 2.0

(D) Architecture

Answer: (C)

 

An appropriate source to find out descriptive information
is……………. .

(A) Bibliography

(B) Directory

(C) Encyclopedia

(D) Dictionary

Answer: (C)

 

One of the following search engine is exclusively meant for
scientific information :

(A) Google

(B) Yahoo

(C) SCIRUS

(D) Altavista

Answer: (C)

 

Technological Gatekeeper is :

(A) A formal method of giving current awareness service

(B) A method of technology assessment and evaluation

(C) A process of transfer of technology

(D) An informal mechan i sm of keeping user informed of
relevant development

Answer: (D)

 

The Farmington plan is associated with :

(A) Library Legislation

(B) Library Cataloguing

(C) Library Cooperation

(D) Library Indexing Service

Answer: (C)

 

UNESCO assisted Model Public Library in India is located at
:

(A) Kolkata

(B) Delhi

(C) Mumbai

(D) Chennai

Answer: (B)

 

Mark the ‘odd one out’ :

(A) Cow-Calf principle

(B) Principle of osmosis

(C) Wall picture principle

(D) Whole organ principle

Answer: (B)

 

Shelf list facilitates……………. .

(A) Classification

(B) Weeding out

(C) Stock ver i fication

(D) Documentation

Answer: (C)

 

Questionnaire is a :

(A) Research method

(B) Measurement technique

(C) Tool for data collection

(D) Data analysis technique

Answer: (C)

 

A periodical evaluation of an employee is done
through……….. .

(A) Job rotation

(B) Performance appraisal

(C) Refresher course

(D) Work guide

Answer: (B)

 

“Controlled Group” is a term used in………….. .

(A) Survey research

(B) Historical research

(C) Exper i mental research

(D) Descriptive research

Answer: (C)

 

‘Noise’ in Information Retrieval is due to…………. .

(A) Precision

(B) Recall

(C) Relevant information

(D) Redundant information

Answer: (D)

 

What is the relationship between ISBD and cataloguing codes
?

(A) They are not related at all

(B) Cataloguing codes will include bibliographic description

(C) ISBD includes cataloguing rules

(D) ISBD can replace cataloguing rules

Answer: (B)

 

Tagging in web 2.0 application is called :

(A) Taxonomy

(B) Folksonomy

(C) Syndication

(D) Directory

Answer: (B)

 

Inductive logic proceeds from :

(A) General to General

(B) Particular to General

(C) General to Particular

(D) Part i cular to Particular

Answer: (B)

 

Which of the following is not a “Graphic representation” ?

(A) Pie Chart

(B) Bar Chart

(C) Table

(D) Histogram

Answer: (C)

 

The oldest and the largest Library Association in the world
is…………. .

(A) ALA

(B) LA

(C) IFLA

(D) IASLIC

Answer: (A)

 

Which of the following is not covered under Intellectual
Property Rights ?

(A) Copyrights

(B) Patents

(C) Trade Marks

(D) Thesaurus

Answer: (D)

 

Ontology is…………….. .

(A) An Indexing Method

(B) Classification of Internet based documents

(C) Catalogu i ng of Internet based documents

(D) Documentation service

Answer: (B)

 

High Level Language is……………… .

(A) Disk space dependent

(B) O. S. dependent

(C) Machine independent

(D) Machine dependent

Answer: (C)

 

The transmission of receiver’s reaction back to the sender
is known as…………….. .

(A) Noise

(B) Feedback

(C) Medium

(D) Source

Answer: (B)

 

Protocol means…………… .

(A) Interchange of data between two devices

(B) Interchange of data between two computers

(C) Linkage between two computers

(D) Linkage between two devices

Answer: (D)

 

Which of the following is an ‘Acronym’ ?

(A) UNESCO

(B) UNO

(C) UNDP

(D) UGC

Answer: (A)

 

A set of rules that govern overall data communications
system is popularly known as…………… .

(A) Protocol

(B) Agreement

(C) Pact

(D) Memorandum

Answer: (A)

 

Staffing is concerned with providing and
maintaining…………….resources.

(A) Physical

(B) Techn i cal

(C) Human

(D) Financial

Answer: (C)

 

Which of the following is not true about e journals ?

(A) They are distributed through digital methods

(B) They also have editors or editorial boards

(C) They are publications of serial nature

(D) They are always free of cost

Answer: (D)

 

What is the meaning of ‘Translation Pools’ ?

(A) Details about the names of translation experts

(B) Details about the addresses of the translators

(C) Agency of the names of translation experts

(D) None of these.

Answer: (C)

 

How is stochastic equation of information solved ?

(A) By statistical rules

(B) By dynamic rules

(C) By statistical and dynamic rules

(D) None of these.

Answer: (C)

 

Whether Library is a system?

(A) Yes, it has var i ous sections as sub-systems coordinating
each other forming a system

(B) No, it cannot be a system

(C) It is quite impossible

(D) Library is separate from a system.

Answer: (A)

Comments

Report Abuse Powered By Google Sites

August 25, 2018

Tags: , , , ,